Meet The Team

Chief Executive

Clive Memmott

Pam Pearson - Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive

info@gmchamber.co.uk


Chamber Space Explore Chamber Space here

chamberspace@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4331

Nathan Chew - Chamber Space General Manager

Emma Fisher - Receptionist and Chamber Space Co-ordinator

Paul Brammer - Chamber Space and Assistant Manager

Isabel Thurston - Events Assistant (Student Placement)

Ella Boyer -Chamber Space – Sales and Operations Assistant


Policy

research@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4321

Christian Spence – Head of Research & Policy

Subrahmaniam Krishnan Harihara - Research & Analytics Manager

Alex Davies - Research Analyst

Rt Hon Baroness Beverley Hughes – Executive Chair of the Policy and Campaigns Committee


Marketing & Communications

communicate@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4321

Chris Fletcher – Marketing & Policy Director

Simon Cronin – Member Communications Manager

Joanna Preihs (Maternity Leave) – Digital & Social Media Manager

Bethan Weston - Digital & Social Media Manager

Charlotte Maloney - PR & Marketing Executive


Events

events@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4343

Lisa Wroe – Events Manager

Victoria Kerr – Events Co-ordinator


Membership

benefits@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4321

Stella Bowdell – Director of Membership

Jen Pemberton - Head of Social Enterprise

Philip Murphy – Regional Membership Manager (Manchester)

Alice Smith - Regional Membership Manager (Manchester and Salford)

Diane Elebert-Morgan - Regional Membership Manager (Bolton and Bury)

Michelle Gibbons (Maternity Leave) – Regional Membership Manager (Oldham and Rochdale)

Reet Dhallu - Regional Membership Manager (Tameside and Trafford)

George Langford - Regional Membership Manager (Stockport and Wigan)

Emma Parr - Regional Membership Manager (Oldham and Rochdale)

Lucy Mulligan - Membership Services Manager

David Houghton – Membership Executive Team Leader

Alex Rapley– Membership Executive

Paul Richardson – Membership Executive

Victoria Eaton – Membership Executive

Lea-Anne Gardner – Account Executive Team Leader

Lewis Crowe - Membership Executive

Dylan Reed - Membership Executive


Finance

invoices@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4320

Mike Mason - Finance Director

Julie Griffiths - Finance Manager

Carol Cunliffe – Finance Officer

Kerry Pender – Finance Officer


Skills Team

professionalservices@gmchamber.co.uk

youngchamber@gmchamber.co.uk

Joy Sewart – Head of Skills Development

Sara Boswell – Skills Business Advisor

Clare Clark – Finance and MI Co-ordinator

Emma Blackburn - Programme Manager

James Allen - Workforce Development Executive

Richard Pundick - Business Skills Advisor

Matthew Luetchford - Business Skills Advisor


International Trade

exportbritain@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4321

Susana Córdoba (Maternity Leave) - Overseas Business Networks Initiative (OBNi) Regional Co-ordinator North West -

Amy Cawley - International Trade Coordinator

Nicole Strickland - International Trade Officer

Pauline Puig - International Trade Intern


Export Documentation

exportdocs@gmchamber.co.uk

0161 393 4320

Bernadette Speedy – Head of Export Documentation

Kathryn Hoggitt – Export Documentation Officer

Rachel Kitchen – Export Documentation Officer

Lauren Rafferty - Export Documentation Officer

Ruth Wilson - Export Documentation Officer